HOME    Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable    Aerial Cable    GYFTY
GYFTY-024-1500N-1-8-结构图-原图
GYFTY-024-1500N-1-6-结构图-原图

GYFTY

                                   


Cable Design

GYFTY-024-1500N-1-6-结构图-原图 


Technical data

No. of cable

4

8

12

24

32

48

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Design(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

1+5

1+5

1+5

1+5

1+5

Central Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.5

1.5

1.5

1.5

1.5

1.5

Additional Sheath

Material


Size(±0.1)mm

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.72

1.72

1.72

1.72

2

2

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.32

0.32

The Max.Core NO./Tube

4

4

6

6

12

12

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Colour

White

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.7

1.7

1.7

1.7

2

2

NO.

4

3

3

1

2

1

Water Blocking layer(Material)

Flooding Compound

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.7

Cable Diameter

8.3

8.3

8.3

8.3

8.8

8.8

Cable Wetght

52

52

52

52

60

60

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70


Operation

-40~+70

 

Fibre & Loose Tube Colours

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

The properties of single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652.D)

 

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092ps/(nm2.km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km

Application:

NO.

Item

Requirement

1

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

1500 N

Long Term

600 N

2

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

1000 (N/100mm)

Long Term

300 (N/100mm)

Sheath marking

The color of marking is white, but if the remarking is necessary, the white color marking shall be printed newly on a different position.

An occasional unclear of length marking is permitted if both of the neighboring markings are clear.

The both cable ends are sealed with heat shrinkable end caps to prevent water ingress.

 

WELCOME TO MEMORY

Technological progress is the human civilization towards a higher civilization Hengda power, but also our unswerving faith and pursuit. We explore the biology of the depth of learning in the field of innovation and development, is committed to the future of science and technology can bring all the good, create a safe and intelligent ideal world.

Our Clients Are Our First Priority

·