HOME    Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable    GYTY53
GYTY53-1-8-结构图-原图

GYTY53


 

Technical Data Sheet

No. of cable

12

24

48

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Central Strength Member

Material 

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.8

1.8

2.0

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter±0.06mm

1.72

1.72

2.0

Thickness±0.03mm

0.30

0.30

0.32

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

6

12

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Diameter±0.06mm

1.7

1.7

2.0

NO.

4

2

2

Inner

Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness±0.1mm

0.9

Armoring

Material

Polymer Coated Steel Tape

Thickness±0.05mm

0.25

Water Bloaking Layer

Material

Filling Compound

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness±0.2mm

1.8

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

11.9

11.9

12.6

Cable Wetght(±5.0)kg/km

150

150

170

Max. Attenuation

1310nm

0.35dB/ km

1550nm

0.21dB/ km

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

12.5×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

25.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre Colours

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


Loose Tube Colours 

No.

1

2

3

4

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown


The properties of single mode optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652D)

Item

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode

Fiber material

Doped silica

Attenuation coefficient

@ 1310 nm

@ 1383 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£ 0.35 dB/km

£ 0.32 dB/km

£ 0.21 dB/km

£ 0.24 dB/km

Point discontinuity

£ 0.05 dB

Cable cut-off wavelength

£ 1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

£ 0.092 ps/(nm2.km)

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm

@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm

@ 1550 nm

@ 1625 nm

 

£3.5 ps/(nm. km)

£5.3 ps/(nm. km)

£18 ps/(nm. km)

£22 ps/(nm. km)

PMDQ (Quadrature average*)

£0.2 ps/km1/2

Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm

9.2±0.4 um

Core / Clad concentricity error

£ 0.5 um

Cladding diameter

125.0 ± 0.7 um

Cladding non-circularity

£1.0%

Primary coating diameter

245 ± 10 um

Proof test level

100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

Temperature dependence

0oC~ +70oC @ 1310 & 1550nm

£ 0.1 dB/km


Application:


NO.

Item

Requirement

1

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

3000 N

Long Term

1000 N

2

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

3000 (N/100mm)

Long Term

1000 (N/100mm)


Main mechanical & environmental performance test

Item

Test Method

Acceptance Condition

Tensile Strength

IEC 794-1-2-E1

- Load: Short term tension

- Length of cable: about 50m

- Fiber strain £ 0.36%

- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm

- No fiber break and no sheath damage.

Crush Test

IEC 60794-1-2-E3

- Load: Short term crush

- Load time: 1min

- Loss change £ 0.05dB@1550nm

- No fiber break and no sheath damage.

Impact Test

IEC 60794-1-2-E4

- Points of impact:3

- Times of per point: 1

- Impact energy: 5J

-Loss change £ 0.1dB@1550nm

- No fiber break and no sheath damage.

Temperature Cycling Test

YD/T901-2001-4.4.4.1

- Temperature step:

+20oC→-40oC→+70oC →+20oC

- Time per each step: 12 hrs

- Number of cycle: 2

- Loss change £ 0.05 dB/km@1550 nm

- No fiber break and no sheath damage.

 

Sheath marking

The color of marking is white, but if the remarking is necessary, the white color marking shall be printed newly on a different position.

An occasional unclear of length marking is permitted if both of the neighboring markings are clear.

The both cable ends are sealed with heat shrinkable end caps to prevent water ingress.


WELCOME TO MEMORY

Technological progress is the human civilization towards a higher civilization Hengda power, but also our unswerving faith and pursuit. We explore the biology of the depth of learning in the field of innovation and development, is committed to the future of science and technology can bring all the good, create a safe and intelligent ideal world.

Our Clients Are Our First Priority

·